Revenues breakdown by business area (euro/million)20192018Delta %
Books478.4451.36.0%
Retail186.9191.8(2.6%)
Magazine Italy256.6287.0(10.6%)
Corporate and shared services38.537.42.9%
Total revenues960.4967.5(0.7%)
Intercompany(75.6)(76.1)(0.7%)
Net consolidated revenues884.9891.4

Revenues breakdown by business area (euro/million)201920182017[1]2016201520142013
Books478.4451.3483.0475.1320.8340.1334.3
Retail186.9191.8198.5199.6196.4211.2225.0
Magazine Italy256.6287.0326.1310.6309.6302.7326.1
Magazine France321.6334.6340.9353.9
Servizi pubblicitari141.6
Radio11.3
Corporate and shared services38.537.426.223.322.729.035.0
Total revenues960.4967.51,033.81,330.31,184.11,223.91,427.2
Intercompany(75.6)(76.1)(63.8)(66.8)(60.9)(54.4)(151.4)
Net consolidated revenues884.9891.4970.11,263.31,123.21,169.5

[1] Data reclassified according to IFRS15

Revenues breakdown by business area (euro million)1H2020191H1920181H182017[1]1H1720161H1620151H15
Books145.9478.4183.8451.3179.0483.0171.6475.1170.1320.8123.0
Retail59.0186.981.4191.883.1198.584.7199.688.2196.485.7
Magazines Italy95.8256.6130.9287.0147.5326.1165.7310.6160.9309.6153.0
Magazines France164.9321.7160.4334.6166.6
Corporate and shared services22.138.519.137.417.426.213.023.311.422.717.3
Total revenues322.8960.4415.2967.5427.01,033.8599.91,330.3591.11,184.1545.5
Intercompany(33.8)(75.6)(35.2)(76.1)(36.1)(63.8)(26.8)(67.4)(28.6)(60.9)(28.4)
Net consolidated revenues288.9380.0517.1

[1] Data reclassified according to IFRS15