Revenues breakdown by business area (Euro/millions)20162015Delta %
Books475.1320.848.1%
Magazines Italy310.8309.60.4%
Magazines France321.6334.63.9%
Retail199.6196.41.6%
Corporate and shared services23.222.72.4%
Total revenues1,330.31,184.112.3%
Intercompany(67.4)(60.9)10.7%
Net consolidated revenues1,262.91,123.2
Revenues by geographical area (Euro/millions)20162015Delta %
Italy894.5766.516.7%
France314.6314.9(0,1%)
Other EU countries21.535.1(38.7%)
Other non EU contries32.36.4n.m.
Net consolidated revenues1,262.91,123.2
Revenues breakdown by business area (Euro/millions)1H1720161H1620151H1520141H20142013
Books187.9475.1170.1320.8123.0340.1 128.5 334.3
Magazines Italy148.1310.8160.9309.6153.0302.7 162.9 326.1
Magazines France148.1321.6160.4334.6166.6340.9 169.9 353.9
Advertising 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00.0 0.0 0.0 141.6
Retail84.7199.688.2196.485.7211.2 92.6 225.0
Radio 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.3
Corporate and shared services15.223.211.422.717.329.0 14.6 35.0
Total revenues584.01,330.3591.21,184.1545.51,223.9 568.6 1,427.2
Intercompany(31.1)(67.4)(28.6)(60.9)(28.4)(54.4) (25.3) (151.4)
Net consolidated revenues553.0562.61,169.5 543.3