Revenues breakdown by business area (Euro/millions)20162015Delta %
Books475.1320.848.1%
Magazines Italy310.8309.60.4%
Magazines France321.6334.63.9%
Retail199.6196.41.6%
Corporate and shared services23.222.72.4%
Total revenues1,330.31,184.112.3%
Intercompany(67.4)(60.9)10.7%
Net consolidated revenues1,262.91,123.2
Revenues by geographical area (Euro/millions)20162015Delta %
Italy894.5766.516.7%
France314.6314.9(0,1%)
Other EU countries21.535.1(38.7%)
Other non EU contries32.36.4n.m.
Net consolidated revenues1,262.91,123.2
Revenues breakdown by business area (Euro/millions)20161H1620151H152014
Books475.1170.1320.8123.0340.1
Magazines Italy310.8161.1309.6153.0302.7
Magazines France321.6160.3334.6166.6340.9
Advertising
Retail199.688.2196.485.7211.2
Radio
Corporate and shared services23.211.422.717.329.0
Total revenues1,330.3591.21,184.1545.51,223.9
Intercompany(67.4)(28.6)(60.9)(28.4)(54.4)
Net consolidated revenues1,262.91,123.2
Revenues by geographical area (Euro/millions)20161H1620151H152014
Italy894.5384.6766.5340.3808.5
France314.6157.3314.9156.9321.0
Other EU countries21.511.535.116.733.0
Other non EU contries32.39.16.43.26.9
Net consolidated revenues1,262.91,123.2