(Euro/millions)31-dec-1631-dec-1531-dec-14
Trade receivables300.1242.1259.3
Inventory143.4108.2108.4
Trade payables(416.4)(349.6)(343.4)
Other assets (liabilities)(14.6)(31.7)(14.9)
Net working capital12.5(30.9)9.4
Intangible assets612.2552.3553.7
Tangible assets33.331.232.4
Investments43.044.939.5
Fixed invested capital688.5628.5625.6
Provisions(68.6)(58.6)(64.5)
Indemnity severances(51.0)(44.1)(46.2)
Assets/ (liabilities) of discontinued operations56.6
Net invested capital581.4495.0580.9
Share capital68.068.068.0
Reserves and minority shareholders’ equity227.3221.2220.5
Net result22.56.40.6
Shareholders’ equity317.8295.5289.1
Net financial position263.6199.4291.8
Net invested capital581.4494.9
(Euro/millions)FY169M161H161Q16FY159M151H151Q15FY149M14
Trade receivables300.1346.1313.6241.9242.1255.8260.1249.2259.3280.9
Inventory143.4165.9184.3108.5108.2110.2115.3116.7108.4112.3
Trade payables(416.4)(444.6)(435.5)(336.1)(349.6)(359.5)(351.9)(333.8)(343.4)(372.7)
Other assets (liabilities)(14.6)7.518.1(24.3)(31.7)(2.0)11.2(3.2)(14.9)0.2
Net working capital12.574.9(80.5)(10.0)(30.9)4.534.728.99.420.7
Intangible assets612.2599.9604.3550.9552.3556.6551.1552.7553.7568.3
Tangible assets33.334.035.330.231.230.431.031.132.433.7
Investments43.044.744.544.044.943.639.939.939.537.0
Fixed invested capital300.1678.6684.2625.2628.5630.6622.0623.7625.6639.0
Provisions300.1(75.5)(67.1)(54.4)(58.6)(61.0)(53.4)(58.7)(64.5)(62.6)
Indemnity severances(51.0)(50.1)(50.7)(43.0)(44.1)(45.5)(44.2)(45.5)(46.2)(45.1)
Assets/ (liabilities) of discontinued operations10.919.145.856.056.655.7
Net invested capital581.4638.8666.0517.8495.0528.6604.9604.3580.9607.7
Share capital68.068.068.068.068.068.068.068.068.068.0
Reserves and minority shareholders’ equity227.3224.0227.0226.7221.2219.8222.6221.9220.5219.8
Net result22.518.4(3.8)(1.8)6.4(2.8)(12.2)(4.7)0.6(7.5)
Shareholders’ equity317.8309.8291.2292.8295.5285.0278.4285.2289.1280.3
Net financial position263.6329.0374.8224.9199.4243.6326.5319.2291.8327.4
Net invested capital581.4494.9